Call eFinance Home Loans Today!
HomeOur Promise To YouCalculatorsBrokersCareers At eFinance Home LoansContact eFinance Home Loans
Call eFinance Home Loans Today!
Client Privacy Principles

Our commitment to your right to Privacy

At eFinance Home Loans we are serious about protecting our clients privacy. When you appoint us asyour agent to arrange finance and insurance facilities we are committed to the highest standards of managing personal information. We will adhere to all applicable Government regulations, the basic Principles detailed below, and to the eFinance Home Loans Privacy Policy.

1
We will collect only the personal information necessary to provide services, administer those services, and to promote our products to our clients and any individuals whose personal information is collected.
2
We will tell the individuals why we are collecting their personal information and what we will need to do with it, to provide the finance and insurance facilities we are arranging on their behalf.
3
Where required by the National Privacy Principles, we will collect information directly from the individuals with whom we deal. Where we need to collect information from other sources we will tell our clients that we are doing this, and why it is necessary.
4
We will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information is stored securely, protected against misuse or unauthorised access. We will provide ready access to all individuals who wish to correct or update their personal information held by us and, where required by the National Privacy Principles, will provide access to an individual in rleation to their personal information.
5
The eFinance Home Loans Privacy Policy will be freely available to clients and prospective clients through any eFinance Home Loans branch, and our website.



Select from all of these lenders and many more!

Lenders To Choose From


© Copyright 2012 - eFinance Home Loans. Australian Credit License 393536. All rights reserved. Privacy Statement.